History for 2018 Jun 13th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018SPEED RIVER INFERNO 2018 Results - Speed River Inferno / Canadian 10,000m Championships
Published by
Results: Speed River Timing Speed River TFC 6/15/2018 - 11:45 AM
Speed River Inferno - 6/13/2018 to 6/14/2018
U ofGuelph Stadium
Event 1 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sarah University O 58.52
2 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo Track Club 1:01.94
3 Efremenko, Bella University O 1:03.82
4 Klosa, Elizabeth Laurel Creek 1:08.09
5 Steeneveld, Abbey Laurel Creek 1:12.11
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sutton, Charlie University O 54.77
2 Grant, Oliver Waterloo Track Club 55.15
3 Babcock, Owen Waterloo Track Club 56.10
4 Sellers, Brandon Invictus Ath 56.55
5 Muharrem, James Speed River 57.06
6 Robles Villarreal, Migue Invictus Ath 59.47
7 Mallany-Stanley, Aiden Speed River 59.80
Event 5 Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Tristan Stride Ahead 1:55.54
2 Hoggarth, Cameron Speed River 1:56.17
3 Berube, Simon Stride Ahead 1:57.47
4 Van Schepdael, Matthew Stride Ahead 1:58.94
5 Boyd, Connor Stride Ahead 2:01.95
6 Wood, Michael Bison Athlet 2:02.44
7 Kornelson, Deric Stride Ahead 2:06.94
Event 7 Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dupire, Guillaume Les Vainqueurs 4:01.09
2 Russell, Will Halifast Athletics 4:07.44
3 Peverill, Jonathan Unattached N 4:08.13
4 Defreyne, Noah Toronto Vars 4:08.73
5 Noble, Marcus Laurel Creek 4:09.34
6 Griffith, Saed Unattached 4:09.99
7 Senee, Ambroise Les Vainqueurs 4:14.51
8 Hubert, Maxime Les Vainqueurs 4:26.53
-- Styba, Michael University O DNF
Event 3 Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calvert-Powell, Schillon Jamaica 23.32q 2.4 1
2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly Vainqueurs Plus 23.70q 2.0 2
3 Santiago, Xahria The Speed AC 23.79q 2.4 1
4 Westney, Jellisa Supreme Athletics 23.80q 2.0 2
5 Byng, Morgan Speed River 24.07q 2.0 2
6 Roxborough, Shyvonne Speed River 24.15q 2.4 1
7 Sherar, Zoe Speed River 24.33q 3.0 3
8 Smith, Nicole Speed River 24.37q 2.4 1
9 Bingham, Khamica Brampton Tra 24.39 2.4 1
10 Lance, Naomi Speed River 24.44 2.0 2
11 John-Wallace, Gjaudy The Speed AC 24.49 2.0 2
12 Brandys, Lindsay University O 24.72 2.0 2
13 Hamilton, Tessa Speed River 24.73 2.4 1
14 Boa, Diana York Univers 24.74 3.0 3
15 Armstrong, Zaria Speed River 25.48 3.0 3
16 Kidd, Jasmine The Gazelles 25.70 3.0 3
17 Witherspoon, Nicolette York Univers 25.80 3.0 3
17 Klosa, Elizabeth Laurel Creek 25.80 3.9 4
19 Sargeant, Lyric Invictus Ath 26.08 3.9 4
20 Bowerman, Emily Speed River Tfc 26.40 3.0 3
21 Waters, Jordyn Invictus Ath 26.51 3.9 4
22 MacDonald, Elise Laurel Creek 26.80 3.9 4
23 Richard, Petra Unattached 27.30 3.9 4
24 Nyarkoh, Priscilla The Gazelles 29.07 3.9 4
Event 3 Women 200 Meter
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Calvert-Powell, Schillon Jamaica 23.29 2.0
2 Westney, Jellisa Supreme Athletics 23.68 2.0
3 Santiago, Xahria The Speed AC 23.76 2.0
4 Byng, Morgan Speed River 23.93 2.0
5 Roxborough, Shyvonne Speed River 24.10 2.0
6 Smith, Nicole Speed River 24.31 2.0
7 Lance, Naomi Speed River 24.52 2.0
8 Sherar, Zoe Speed River 24.60 2.0
Event 4 Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Segun Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 20.75q 4.4 2
2 Ford- Azonwanna, Andre Strive Athle 21.03q 4.4 2
3 Harris, Tremaine Unattached Ontario 21.14q -0.5 1
4 Augimeri, Alexander University O 21.19q 4.4 2
5 Letts, Brandon Unattached 21.33q 4.4 2
6 Nurse, Cameron Etobicoke TR 21.43q -0.5 1
7 Yassin, Mohammed Speed River 21.61q 4.4 2
8 Cunningham, Joshua The Speed AC 21.73q -0.5 1
9 Ajayi, Steven Unattached Ontario 21.77 -0.5 1
10 Abdulahi, Ramzi London Weste 21.93 2.0 3
11 Read, Owen Invictus Ath 22.00 2.0 3
12 Chan, Matthew London Weste 22.35 5.1 4
13 James, Michael Unattached 22.36 5.1 4
14 Miller, Jordan Terminal Vel 22.40 5.1 4
15 Jackson, Kejean Strive Athle 22.42 2.0 3
16 Reason, Kurdell Speed River 22.43 2.0 3
17 Kelly, Jayden South Simcoe 22.45 2.0 3
18 Westbrook, Calum Runners Edge 22.50 5.1 4
19 Shokour, Brandon York Univers 22.54 5.1 4
20 Joseph, Xavier York Univers 22.78 2.0 3
21 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi Waterloo Track Club 22.99 5.1 4
22 London, Clifford The Gazelles 23.29 5.8 5
23 Henry, Alvin The Gazelles 23.42 5.8 5
24 Giddings, Daniel The Gazelles 23.58 3.9 6
25 Armstrong, Abe The Gazelles 24.15 3.9 6
26 Wagner, Chris Unattached 24.39 5.8 5
27 Rossler, Dennis The Gazelles 25.05 5.8 5
28 Jevremovic, Damien Kitchener WA 25.14 5.8 5
29 Kudo, Ken Jamcan Inter 25.18 3.9 6
30 Twa, Braydon The Gazelles 25.31 3.9 6
31 Kingston, Nathan Kitchener WA 25.89 3.9 6
32 Beechey, Matt Invictus Ath 26.73 3.9 6
Event 4 Men 200 Meter
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ford- Azonwanna, Andre Strive Athle 20.69 1.4
2 Makinde, Segun Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 20.94 1.4
3 Harris, Tremaine Unattached Ontario 21.04 1.4
4 Nurse, Cameron Etobicoke TR 21.45 1.4
5 Ajayi, Steven Unattached Ontario 21.50 1.4
6 Letts, Brandon Unattached 21.63 1.4
7 Augimeri, Alexander University O 21.70 1.4
8 Yassin, Mohammed Speed River 22.30 1.4
Event 8 Women 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Balkwill, Kelsey Border City AC 54.41 1
2 Manley, Meg Team Usa 55.79 1
3 Smith, Jenna Speed River 56.64 1
4 Lewis, Jazmyn The Speed AC 1:00.22 2
5 Topp, Natalie London Weste 1:00.91 2
6 Bandaranayake, Chanithi Laurel Creek 1:07.53 2
Event 9 Men 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McBride, Brandon Border City AC 47.64 1
2 Allotey, Dillando The Speed AC 48.44 1
3 Smith, Ethan The Speed AC 48.51 1
4 Berkshire, Jack Fast Tracks 48.80 1
5 McClelland, Ryan University O 49.67 1
6 Morales Williams, Nicola The Speed AC 49.83 1
7 Hewitt, Noel Unattached Ontario 50.20 1
8 Joe, Karim Strive Athle 50.41 1
9 Lorentz, Joshua Waterloo Track Club 50.82 2
10 Van Bergen, Tohma York Univers 51.56 2
11 Maloney, Kyron The Gazelles 52.15 2
12 Yaeger, Luke Harbour Trac 53.27 2
13 Krekora, Mateusz University O 54.80 2
14 McGrath, Jonathan Kitchener WA 56.91 3
15 Reynolds, Quaid The Gazelles 58.44 3
16 Meraw, Nathan The Gazelles 59.40 3
17 Eaton, Brian Kitchener WA 1:16.78 3
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moerman, Christie Green and Go 13.26q 3.1 1
2 Christie-Galloway, Keira Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 13.36q 1.8 2
3 Biswal, Devyani Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 13.43q 3.1 1
4 Williams, Shermaine Unattached 13.45q 3.1 1
5 Leger, Kendra Speed River 13.46q 1.8 2
6 Jacques, Farah Perfmax-Racing 13.60q 3.1 1
7 Hall, Kaylyn London Weste 13.94q 1.8 2
8 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine Border City AC 14.23q 1.8 2
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shermaine Unattached 13.25 1.7
2 Christie-Galloway, Keira Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 13.31 1.7
3 Leger, Kendra Speed River 13.33 1.7
4 Jacques, Farah Perfmax-Racing 13.36 1.7
5 Moerman, Christie Green and Go 13.36 1.7
6 Biswal, Devyani Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 13.43 1.7
7 Hall, Kaylyn London Weste 14.08 1.7
8 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine Border City AC 14.39 1.7
Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moseley, Ingvar Unattached Ontario 14.06 3.8 1
2 Jovin, Marceau Etobicoke TR 14.61 2.4 2
3 Lepage, Pierce Unattached Ontario 14.72 3.8 1
4 Stewart, Taylor London Weste 14.79 3.8 1
5 Butcher, Locky London Weste 15.00 2.4 2
6 Kwan, Anthony University O 15.24 2.4 2
7 Spangenberg, Greg London Weste 15.65 2.4 2
Event 12 Women 800 Meter Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Maddy University O 2:04.97
2 Osika, Shannon Team Usa 2:05.26
3 Gaskin, Sonia York Univers 2:05.41
4 VanBuskirk, Kate Unattached Ontario 2:05.93
5 Morrissey, Jamie Unattached Ontario 2:06.58
6 LoStracco, Tiana Speed River 2:07.37
7 Whelan, Elizabeth University O 2:07.83
8 Shukla, Jazz University O 2:08.14
9 Tachinski, Victoria Stride Ahead 2:10.49
10 Addison, Rebecca Team Usa 2:11.79
11 Phelan, Jamie Unattached Ontario 2:15.98
-- Smith, Jenna Speed River DNF
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bellmore, Corey U Windsor At 1:50.06
2 Willis, Nick New Zealand 1:51.17
3 Willig, Ned Team Usa 1:51.30
4 Evans, Stephen Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 1:51.31
5 Crimmins, Brian Team Usa 1:51.46
6 LeBlanc, Andrew Speed River 1:52.27
7 McBride, Will Border City AC 1:53.92
-- McBride, Brandon Border City AC DNF
Event 15 Boys 1500 Meter Junior Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Frielink, Isaiah South Simcoe Duf 3:52.21
2 Peverill, Andrew Chebucto Athletics 3:54.07
3 Dannatt, Charlie Ubc Tfc 3:55.08
4 Martineau, Logan Speed River 4:01.73
5 Kemp, Marcus Speed River 4:03.94
6 Lee, Campbell Niagara Olympic 4:04.73
7 Stewart, Will London Weste 4:06.03
8 Aubry, Marcel University O 4:08.25
9 Bannon, Nicholas Speed River 4:09.31
Event 16 Women 1500 Meter Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westaway, Jenna Calgary Internat 4:15.76
2 Paquette, Lauren Team Usa 4:17.03
3 Lalonde, Genevieve Speed River 4:17.36
4 Ayers, Kate Speed River 4:22.13
5 Aldea, Stephanie U Windsor At 4:26.27
6 Forsyth, Anne Speed River 4:31.81
7 Herrick, Stephanie Team Usa 4:34.35
8 Lucki, Mikaela Toronto West 4:35.13
9 Ford, Samantha University O 4:36.16
10 Ward, Charlotte Speed River 4:38.64
11 Ivec, Vanessa runlAB 4:40.16
12 Laurie, Christine Laurel Creek 4:40.61
13 Jossinet, Danielle Speed River 4:44.55
14 Hickson, Sadie-Jane Speed River 4:45.71
15 Thompson, Miranda Central Toronto 4:47.84
16 Jarvis, Somerset University O 4:49.07
17 Davis, Haley Speed River 4:49.08
Event 17 Men 1500 Meter Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tweedle, Jeff Harbour Trac 3:49.96
2 Falk, Nick U Windsor At 3:50.22
3 Elkurdy, Mostafa Speed River 3:51.45
4 Sheffar, Jack London Weste 3:52.32
5 Davenport, Ethan University O 3:52.58
6 DeVito, Ben University O 3:53.42
7 Smart, Sacha University O 3:53.51
8 Cyr, Alex U Windsor At 3:55.40
9 Patton, Mark Speed River 3:57.84
10 Kellier, Josh Speed River 3:58.79
11 Mora, Connor Team Usa 4:04.97
-- Bellmore, Corey U Windsor At DNF
Event 18 Mixed 10000 Meter Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ráez Villanueva, Sergio M Harbour Trac 30:19.19
2 Esselink, Evan M Speed River 30:20.16
3 Blackney, Kevin M London Weste 30:37.95
4 Mason, John M Speed River 30:48.22
5 Jarry, François M Athlétisme V 30:51.21
6 Turek, Max M Durham Drago 30:51.74
7 Seneca, Brayden M Speed River 31:13.00
8 Carson, Ben M Toronto West 31:29.54
9 Mackinnon, Patrick M Dundas Valle 32:09.13
10 Hetherington, Alan M Unattached Ontario 32:29.85
11 Cliff, Rachel W Vancouver TH 33:06.53
12 Popadich, Kristina W Unattached Ontario 34:39.10
13 Mildren, Robyn W Vancouver TH 34:50.51
14 Myrand, Melanie W Athlétisme V 34:53.43
15 Hannah, Rachel W Speed River 35:21.81
-- Labonté, Patrice M Les Vainqueurs DNF
-- McAneney, Lucas M Unattached Ontario DNF
Event 19 Women Long Jump Inferno
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Scott-Kilgo, Jasmine Border City AC 6.04m 4.8
2 Omahen, Emily U Windsor At 5.92m 4.5
3 Dubois, Marissa Hamilton Oly 5.77m 5.1
4 Pitters, Holly York Univers 5.73m 5.4
5 Issac, Alexandra York Univers 5.37m 6.5
6 MacLean, Kiara York Univers 5.34m 5.4
7 Webster, Oonagh U Windsor At 5.33m 7.3
8 Bowerman, Emily Speed River Tfc 5.28m 6.1
9 Horner, Ayasha London Weste 5.27m 5.2
Event 20 Men Long Jump Inferno
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Gerrard Guelph Gryphons 7.36m 3.8
2 Fyffe, Nicholas York Univers 7.29m 5.1
3 Lee, Adam Speed River 7.25m 7.2
4 Young, Arren Phoenix Athl 7.17m 5.7
5 Ahne, Joerg Speed River 7.15m 3.7
6 Nketiah, Emmanuel York Univers 6.82m 5.0
7 Wang, Timothy Speed River 6.25m 4.9
Event 21 Women High Jump Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Webster, Oonagh U Windsor At 1.55m
Event 22 Men High Jump Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Herbert Team Usa 1.95m
2 Hall, Sam University O J1.95m
Event 23 Women Pole Vault Inferno
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hixson, Kristen Team Usa 4.60m
2 Fiedler, Erika Speed River 3.85m
3 Magoffin, Katy London Weste 3.55m
4 Hamilton, Tessa Speed River 3.40m
5 Webster, Oonagh U Windsor At 1.55m
-- Lynton, Lam London Weste NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9292 views
History for Royal City Inferno Track & Field Festival
Show 10 more
|